If you should be on this page and you are not (or if you are on this page but wish not to be), please accept my apologies and get in touch.

Subscribers

Thanks to the following subscribers, who make a regular donation to DCP-o-matic:

Mark AllenderSem Rumo — Projetos AudiovisuaisCentral Cinema
Chris EllerJose Delio Ares GarciaRHI Media Robert Hoelzel
Film.Ca Inc.Timm KrögerPaolo Mancini
Owen MorganJoão Gabriel RiveresJohn B. Thomas
Stephen TylerHarry VornanenMatthieu Zingle
Дмитрий Покровский

Donations

Platinum-level financial support has been received from 2 donors:

Jean-Pierre BeauvialaNiclas Nornemark

Gold-level financial support has been received from 9 donors:

FilmiK filmtechniek.nl Sven Andresen
La Cinémathèque FrançaiseJeff HemingwayLilian Lefranc
Andrea MaguoloRaoul Walzer aeCreate

Silver-level financial support has been received from 220 donors:

akaDCP Gartenbaukino cinéma Espace Prévert (France)
Red Star 3DStudio Korsholm ABYellow Tone AB
Bjørnar AlbertsenImages AniméesGeorges Asmar
Alex AspEric AudurierPietro Baj
Hubert BartholomaeHansjoerg BeckAlessandro Bernardi
Mike BlakesleyFélix BlumeSilvio Bonomi
Cédric BourquardErik BowenFrazer Bradshaw
queerfilm festival BremenMarcus BrockmeierAlexander Buchholz
Paul CareyKevin CarneyKieran Carroll
Arnold ChaseDr.-Ing. Reiner ChemnitiusFrank Cianciolo
Row House CinemaEllon CinemaFlat Rock Cinema
Flathead Lake International CinemafestZach & Zach CinérgieDan Cohen
Jonathan ColeAdam Colt Conta'm
Adam CousinsSusanne DeickertAlexey Derevyanko
Mark DesmetArthur EdwardsThore Engebretsen
Greenpine EntertainmentLeo EnticknapPeter Ericson
Maxime EstoppeyArthur FactorDarius Family
Jose Angel Velasco FernandezPort Townsend Film FestivalToronto Black Film Festival
Marc FiebigTraverse City Film FestivalZ-fest Film Project
Casablanca FilmkunsttheaterGrasshopper FilmsYellow House Films
BananaMama FilmsTiempos Dificiles FilmsDave Fleegel
Brett FriedmanGeir FriestadAndré Fritschi
Stephen FurleyBethwyn Garswood Glyndebourne
ProCinema GmbHGerd GockellFlorentino Javier Gorleri
Alan GougerChristopher GrayVincent Grenier
Alpha Multimedia GroupGerhard GruberPeter Halter
Filmschuur HarlemRobert HarrisonAntonio Ruiz Hernandez
Javier HernandezRobert HoferJohannes Hoffmann
Henning Hoffmann-HeydenJoseph Huether Indyvideo
20minmax International Short Film FestivalTheodore IvanovDenis Ivashvkevych
Karl JacobThierry JournetMario Kalogjera
Deborah KampmeierKlaus KargerToni Karsch
Ben KingAlabama KinoMoviemento Kino
James KirstPeter KnightMax Knoth
Erik KnudsenRoald KogerFrank Koppelmans
Filip KovcinSebastian KreisPatrick Kulemann
Power Of Pearl Movie LLCCinéma Le LouxorStuart Leask
Robert LegatoEric LesachetPeter Liacopoulos
Miller Creative LimitedPär LindblomThe Digital Picture House Ltd
Peter MaddockPeter MagnussonRichard Malmberg
MandorlaGerard ManshandenRiccardo Mantani
Maxim MantelStoyan MarinovCharles Maynes
George MazarakisMike MazurPrimo Mazzoni
Andrew McKeeGordon McLeodRapid Stream Media
P. MeijerGregory MelickThomas Meling
Olaf MerkerAldo MidaliSylvain Mielle
Kristijan Milic Mobiles Kino e.V.Jill Mobley
Michal MocHoward MoltonLindsay Morris
Alexander MüllerPaul Müller-HahlDavid Nedrow
Daniel NestlerNT NextRobert Niessner
Scott NorwoodPascal NussbaumTim O'Brien
Tito OliveiraAnders OlssonKevin Orman
Harald PapeKonstantinos PavlidisRui Pereira
Armin PeterhansDenis Postle Postware
Ceridwen ProductionsIvan PullmanSigurður Sverrir Pálsson
Arts QuestFestival De Cinéma De La Ville De QuébecAndreas Radtke
Desiderio Garcia RamirezMike RamsauerSimone Rapisarda
Steve ReverandJamie RokovetskyMark Rolfe
Sascha RollLeigh RosinDavid Rozenthal
Lasse SallingEvan SchiffFlorian Schneeweiss
Erik SchuitChristopher SeoArrow Media Services
Jas ShennanPeter SixGregg Smith
Oliver SohniusPeter SprengerWalter Stadlbauer
Randy StankeyTomislav StojanovićThe Playroom Recording Studio
Christian SuhrenBruce TaylorOpsCenter Technologies, Inc.
Lark TheaterTexas TheatreJean Timmerman
Lawrence TowersEmiliano Paez TrujilloAnthony Urgo
Alberto ValtellinaJos VechtAndrew Walls
Wolfram WeberPhilipp WeberMatthew Wechsler
Andreas WeissAnja WenzJohannes Wilbrand
Roland WirtzMikael WiströmNicolai Wolf
Andrew WuelfingErnst ZimmermanCinéma de la Neuveville
e22.digital editspecialists.comAV Preservation by reto.ch
Frans van den Berg

Bronze-level financial support has been received from 369 donors:

Transkom MakeShiftMovies 刘汉源
The Colonial Theatre Marta Renzi (And Dancers Inc.)le Grand Action
Kambiz Afshar AfterpartyMarcel Aigner-Spisak
Lee AkinLouis AlbiniAlonso Aliaguilla
El Perro AndaluzStéphane AnizonZachary Aquino
Esteban ArrangoizCristian Arias ArévaloAL Van Asperen
Christian BachmayerGrant BaldwinEly Bams
Kenneth BealsLouis BelloisyPotong Bhramayana
Travis BirdThorsten BoehnkePierre-Alexis Bontemps
Jeff BootBrett BossardFabio Bozzoli
Phillip BranfordThomas BrayMartin Brenneis
Thomas BrieleTino BurmeisterTim Butenschön
Jonathan BygravesKinokriminalitat C.I.C.Gemma Rodriguez Cabello
Laurent CallonnecEdward CamposNathan Carpenter
Michelle CarpenterMatt CarterCercle Culturel Catalan
Leon ChambersJean Luc ChevéDavid Chien
Abundant Health ChiropracticGeorgy Cholakov Cinematic
Sally J. CloningerMarketplace Media CompanyJill Cox
Stefano CraveroPhillip CrawfordCaribbean Creativity
Ailis Cross-GormanSalento Cinema Associazione CulturaleAgostino Dall'Olio
Matthias DammJP DavidsonLevi Davis
Yohann DedyMelanie DelaneyMiguel Barreda Delgado
Larin DenisMichael DennerOlivier Dermine
Damien DetcheberryJames-Alexander Dewhirst-PrineasThomas Dickens
Ageless DigitworksMariusz DmochowskiRoland Doerffer
Jean DosRoger DubiefJacoba Eleni Duijster
Johannes DunckerPeter V D DungenSimon Edwards
Si EdwardsGaucho EntertainmentGregor Errath
Mark EscribanoUnwana EssienNicolas Falquet
Mary Grace FamisJulien FavierHannes Feil
Rasitha FerdinandoSantiago FerreiraVancouver Latin American Film Festival
Razor Reel Flanders Film FestivalPató FilmWalk On Water Filmproduktion
Caramba FilmsBroadstone FilmsLabyrinth Films
Andres FinkKerry FlemingBjörn Forseth
Cinéma FragileChristopher FranklandGerald Friedl
Monte FullmerKim GangSanPeter Gara
DocCollection GbRReeju GeorgeSilvio Giuliano
Filmtheaterbetriebe Klein GmbHArtus Postproduktion GmbHRalph Goertz
Pierre GordowerRudolf GottsbergerCharles Greenough
Torsten GrohSabine GruffatMiguel Fernández Guzmán
Mauro GuzzettiPatrick HadererPaul Halpin
Hassan HamzaJessica HanMomoyo Harris
Ethan Hatton-WarhamAlexander HayMartin Oliveros Heinze
Patrik Gunnar HelinMark HensleyRonny Hermansen
Anna HirschmannMason HunsickerRobin Hyden
First Nations Film And Video Festival Inc.Special Event Videos Inc.Digital Filmz International Inc.
Forrest Proctor Industries InoekinoEmilia Izquierdo
Mahboobani JackieAlexzandra JacksonTomasz Jagi
Tomasz JagiPongsint JaksmittanontLuca Jankovic
Mathew JohnsLeif JonkerKate Jopson
Henri-Pierre JuguetHenrik JägerFlorian Jürgens
Samuli KaipiainenZbigniew KamińskiKarn Karamad
Ikram KarimovChris KayLars Kelto
Christopher KennedyJames KerwinErwan Kerzanet
Kert Kiima KlötzchenkinoDetlev Konnerth
Jernej KorenChristian KreilCihan Kulaber
Steven KurtzOthmar KyasNo Blood Of Mine LLC
Pelidom LLCWWMD Productions LLCRCCinemaworks LLC
Mesh Multimedia LLCSpilled Ink Cinema LLCRoad 28 Productions LLC
4PM Media LLCThe Gem LLCQuiet Heart Film PTY LTD
cinetec Landfried GmbHDaniel Martinez LaraMarga Laube
Nicholas LavigneJames LeJeuneDavid Armati Lechner
Sean LeighTekanov LeonidElmer Leupen
Gavin LewarnePaweł LipińskiKwen In London
Juan Marin LorenzoLeonard LouderAuguste & Louise
Sector Zero LtdKeen i Media LtdMichael Luce
Chrisna LungalaGiuseppe LupoiMarco Löber
Piotr MaleckiAdrian ManolescuRuben Marques
Francisco M Ortega MarquezMiriana MarusicDaniele Massa
Stefan MassopustMarco MastinoPeter Mattsson
Laura MazzaMario MeleÁron Mezei
Videoart at MidnightBobby MoloneyAleksandar Monar
Oren MooreLars MoritzChristopher Morrison
Jussi MäkipeltoLorenz MüllerCarlos Nader
Miguel Ángel Alfonso NavarroFrancis NebotThomas Nicol
Jesper Svarre NielsenCarl NielsenMorten Nielsen
Andreas NitschJerome Cohen OlivarDidier Oriol
George OrrNorbert OstendorfNina Paley
Fernanda ParenteDouble Farley Creative PartnersSharad Patel
Panagiotis PatsiaourasCine Avenida PedrajasGregory Penetrante
Luis Morales PesadoSascha PeseneckerDimitri Petrovic
Nat PhongMelRish Photos And FilmsAndrea Pieri
Enrico PillonJ. Rogerio Oliveira PintoJean-Michel Pitre
Vasiliy PopovMatic PoropaticDrago Prahin
Aditya PratamaJörg-Dieter PrauseA Tractor Productions
Locomotive ProductionsStoneman ProductionsUndercrank Productions
Sem Rumo — Projetos AudiovisuaisJohn QuackenbushMouhammad Rabah
Jen RandallPaolo RapalinoFabien Remblier
Olivier RignaultSasu RiikonenRonnie Riskalla
Jimena Villarroel RivadeneiraRobbie RobertsonJose Rocha
Mariano Ortega Rodríguez Rollickin'Marian Romulis
Georges RousseauAlbert Sellés RullóDaniel Rytz
Objectif 13 S.C.S.River Events SLHakan Sahin
Nadia SantosYvy Production SarlLes Mures Sauvages
Michael SchafferAndreas SchafftStefan Schausberger
Greg SchwartzChristoph SchwarzFrancoise Schwarz
Jörg SchwiemannJane ShadboltBrendan Shoebridge
Konstantin V. SichartAtli SigurjonssonDaniele Silvestri
Benjamin SimmonsShai SkiffAlan Slattery
Rebecca SmithMarcus SmithMartin Smith
John Sniadecki SofosBoston Light and Sound
James SpadoniVojtech Spevak Spherico
Marco SpiaggiJeremy F SpracklenZelig Service Srl
Dolph StapeleMike StiebingRobert Stracke
Francois StuckMichael SuesterhennFrans Suijs
SymmetryFilmsUwe TaggruberAlexandre Tchernookov
The Tryon TheatreThe Concrete TheatreJamie Thomas
Goran TodoricEmiliano TreccaniPetter Trønsdal
Nicholas TuckerRichard TurnerMediakomitee UG
Bjørn UhrbrandAlvaro UrtizbereaClaudio Corrado Valente
Francesco VallaAnne-Marie Van NoortwijkTilman Vatteroth
Unrestricted ViewDaniel Ferreira ViguerasRanji Vijayan
Alexey VinokurovDavid VogtKino Völkerfreundschaft
Stéphane WagneurPetra WallmannDan Walls
John WarrinDonald Jordan WashGuido Wehner
Chen Chia WeiFrank WenzChi Kong Wong
Andrew WoodwardJeremy WooldridgeUwe Wrobel
Frank de WulfPavel ZhdankoRoberto Zin
Vincent ZorziCamera ZwoFrechen-Film e.V.
Mark van HeusdenGunnar Ásgeir ÁsgeirssonOlov Östlund
Daniel ŽidekЮров АлександрОгрызков Алексей
Покровский ДмитрийМироненко ЕвгенийБугаев Евгений
Кокшаров ЕгорГуляев Михаил山崎 巌

Indiegogo

The following people supported the Indiegogo campaign to raise funds for a Mac OS version. Thanks to them!

Carsten KurzWolfgang WoehlManuel AC
Theo LipfertOlivier LemaireMattias Mattsson
Andrä SteinerJonathan JensenKjarten Michaelsen
Jussi SiponenCinema ClariciEvan Freeze
Flor GuillaumeAdam Klotblixt