Supporters · Users

Patrons

Thanks to LightBender Post, Drop-Out Cinema and Pilotkino LLC who make significant regular financial contributions to the DCP-o-matic project.

lightbender.png

pilotkino.png

drop_out_cinema.png

Subscribers

Thanks to the following subscribers, who each make a regular donation to DCP-o-matic:

Mark AllenderLuiz AmoaseiSem Rumo - Projetos Audiovisuais
Central CinemaChris EllerGerard Elmore
Barak EpsteinJosé Delio Ares García Glyndebourne
Go_Pro GGLuke Granger-BrownSky Hopinka
Film.Ca Inc. KCLichtspiele Kalk
Zbigniew KamińskiTimm KrögerCarlos Lagido
Ross MeyerOwen MorganAustrian Film Museum
Irving ShapiroJussi SiponenJeremy Spracklen
John B. Thomas屹 崔

Donations

Platinum-level financial support has been received from 8 donors, including:

Rodo Works AGJean-Pierre BeauvialaHenning Hoffmann-Heyden (Media_2435)
LuproductionNiclas Nornemark

Gold-level financial support has been received from 24 donors, including:

FilmiK filmtechniek.nl AeroPolis
Sven AndresenCasablanca FilmkunsttheaterLa Cinémathèque Française
Festival International du Film de FribourgCine Complete GmbHJeff Hemingway
Thierry JournetLilian LefrancAndrea Maguolo
Primo MazzoniBFI SouthbankBruce Taylor
Raoul Walzer aeCreate

Silver-level financial support has been received from 421 donors, including:

akaDCP Gartenbaukino cinéma Espace Prévert (France)
Zone 33Red Star 3DStudio Korsholm AB
Yellow Tone ABFestival international du cinéma francophone en AcadieCinema Albert
Bjørnar AlbertsenJan AlvermarkManuilov Andrey
Mind The Gap AnimationImages AniméesBFI National Archive
Alex ArgoitiaGeorges AsmarAlex Asp
Eric AudurierPietro BajJosé Val Bal
Hubert BartholomaeHansjoerg BeckRemi Bergman
Alessandro BernardiMike BlakesleyFélix Blume
Theodor BoderPeter BoiadzhieffDominik Bollen
Silvio BonomiCédric BourquardErik Bowen
Frazer BradshawPhillip Branfordqueerfilm festival Bremen
Marcus BrockmeierAlexander BuchholzSofia Bullones
Tino BurmeisterRichard BuswellEndcredits Film Club Cairns
Paul CareyKevin CarneyKieran Carroll
CentralArnold ChaseDr.-Ing. Reiner Chemnitius
Frank CiancioloOpificio CiclopeRow House Cinema
Ellon CinemaFlat Rock CinemaNova Cinema
Flathead Lake International CinemafestZach & Zach CinérgieBerendina Clason
Robin CloudDan CohenJonathan Cole
Blair CollieAdam ColtMarketplace Media Company
Conta'mAdam CousinsPhillip Crawford
Rodrigo Hernández CruzCriolla DCP DVcat
Nicolas DamianakisSwati DandekarJustin Dean
Alexey DerevyankoMichael DerrossettMark Desmet
Hadzi-Aleksandar DjurovicAut-o-Rama Drive-InRoger Dubief
Alain Omer DuranceauDaniel Arasanz DíazArthur Edwards
Thore EngebretsenMark EngebretsonGreenpine Entertainment
Leo EnticknapPeter EricsonMaxime Estoppey
Arthur FactorDarius FamilyJose Angel Velasco Fernandez
The Highland Park Independent Film FestivalThe Duluth Superior Film FestivalHamilton Film Festival
Royal Starr Arts Institute / Royal Starr Film FestivalPort Townsend Film FestivalToronto Black Film Festival
Marc FiebigHamann FilmTraverse City Film Festival
Z-fest Film ProjectGrasshopper FilmsStrohberry Films
Scone FilmsYellow House FilmsArtio Films
laFaz FilmsBananaMama FilmsTiempos Dificiles Films
Broadway FilmtheaterDave FleegelBears Rebecca Fonte
Stéphane FriedliBrett FriedmanGeir Friestad
André FritschiGerhard FunkStephen Furley
Kirk FutrellJordi Miró GarciaBethwyn Garswood
Silvio GiulianoProCinema GmbHGerd Gockell
Alan GougerChristopher GrayVincent Grenier
Alpha Multimedia GroupGerhard GruberNicolas Guilbaud
Steve GuttagMariken HalleHarold Hallikainen
Peter HalterFilmcrew HamburgNiels-Erik Constantin Hansen
Filmschuur HarlemRobert HarrisonMark Hartsuyker
Antonio Ruiz HernandezJavier HernandezMichael Higgins
Hubertus HinseRHI Media Robert HoelzelRobert Hofer
Johannes HoffmannJoseph HuetherDustin Hughes
Markus HüsgenParamount Twin IncMya Studios Inc.
Gold Pictures Inc. Indyvideo Inskino
Bryn Mawr Film Institute IntergalacticFM20minmax International Short Film Festival
Theodore IvanovDenis IvashvkevychKarl Jacob
Andy Jans-BrownMart JansinkRainer Joerger
Mario KalogjeraDeborah KampmeierKlaus Karger
Toni KarschJames KerwinBen King
Alabama KinoMoviemento KinoPupille Kino
Böblinger KinosJames KirstDavid Klooker
Peter KnightMax KnothErik Knudsen
Roald KogerFrank KoppelmansJernej Koren
Filip KovcinJoel KrantzSebastian Kreis
Tobias KremerIndu KrishnanKino Krokodil
Patrick KulemannPolona KuzmanNyein Chan Kyaw
Power Of Pearl Movie LLCMovie Geek Enterprises LLCKino Laboratorium
David LandolfPhilip LawrenceCinéma Le Louxor
Brendan LeadenStuart LeaskYouen Leclerc
Robert LegatoCedric LejeuneEric Lesachet
Peter LiacopoulosCapitol LichtspielTheater LimburgerhofMiller Creative Limited
Pär LindblomThomas LorinFirst And Only Ltd
The Digital Picture House LtdGabriel Montagné Láscaris-ComnenoGarry Maddison
Peter MaddockPeter MagnussonCineworld Erlebniskino — Mainfrankenpark
Richard MalmbergPaolo Mancini Mandorla
Gerard Manshanden MantaRay.MediaRiccardo Mantani
Maxim MantelStoyan MarinovKelly Marshall
Kelly MarshallCharles MaynesGeorge Mazarakis
Mike MazurAndrew McKeeGordon McLeod
Rapid Stream MediaP. MeijerGregory Melick
Thomas MelingSara MenaOlaf Merker
Aldo MidaliSylvain MielleKristijan Milic
Mobiles Kino e.V.Jill MobleyMichal Moc
Mario MolinariHoward MoltonChristopher Mondt
Screaming Death MonkeyLindsay MorrisJulie Murray
Lorenz MüllerAlexander MüllerPaul Müller-Hahl
Francis NebotDavid NedrowJary Nemo
Daniel NestlerNT NextRobert Nichol
Thomas NicolJesper Svarre NielsenRobert Niessner
Andreas NitschScott NorwoodPascal Nussbaum
Tim O'BrienTerrance OdetteJin Okubo
Ralph OlbrichTito OliveiraAnders Olsson
Kevin OrmanAntons Video Productions P/LHarald Pape
Anand PatwardhanKonstantinos PavlidisRui Pereira
Armin PeterhansPaolo PiccioliGreg Pine
Sanrasak PinkaewDavid PiresFrancesco Pitscheider
Maximilian PlettauDenis Postle Postware
Drago PrahinZakatak Music ProductionsCeridwen Productions
Second Wind ProductionsKino ist ProgrammIvan Pullman
Sigurður Sverrir PálssonJohn QuackenbushArts Quest
Christian QuisFestival De Cinéma De La Ville De QuébecAndreas Radtke
Thomas RahnertDesiderio Garcia RamirezMike Ramsauer
Simone RapisardaSebastian ReateguiSteve Reverand
Sidemberg RodriguesHorst RohrstorferJamie Rokovetsky
Mark RolfeSascha RollIsabel Del Rosal
Leigh RosinDavid RozenthalLasse Salling
Community TV SalzburgKeith SanbornSamuel Sanchez
Richard SchardeinEvan SchiffAaron Schillinger
Florian SchneeweissErik SchuitDaniel Schär
Michael SellersChristopher SeoArrow Media Services
Jas ShennanAtli SigurjonssonPeter Six
Gregg SmithJohn SnowGünter Sobeck
The CWRU Film SocietyOliver SohniusAdam Sondej
Vojtech SpevakPeter SprengerWalter Stadlbauer
Randy StankeyDavid StephensonChris Stevens
Tomislav StojanovićThe Playroom Recording StudioMichael Suesterhenn
Christian SuhrenFrans SuijsJürgen Swoboda
TVNiezaleznaPoloniaUwe TaggruberOpsCenter Technologies, Inc.
Lark TheaterPort Elmsley Drive-In TheaterTryon Theatre
The Tryon TheatreTexas TheatreRodeo Drive-In Theatre
Timelapses.esJean TimmermanLawrence Towers
Marco Friedrich TrenkwalderEmiliano Paez TrujilloJonny Tull
Stephen TylerAnthony UrgoAlberto Valtellina
Simon VannarathUlrich Von VarnbülerAćim Vasić
Jos VechtAlexandre De VilleneuveBasil Vogt
Harry VornanenLorenz VögelKino Völkerfreundschaft
Andrew WallsChristoph WaltherPaul Howard, WeMakeFilms
Wolfram WeberPhilipp WeberMatthew Wechsler
Andreas WeissAnja WenzRalph Wiegandt
Johannes WilbrandMike WildeRoland Wirtz
Sean WirzVolker WischnowskiMikael Wiström
Nicolai WolfAndrew WuelfingJoseph Yuchasz
Ombre Elettriche Di Sirio ZabberoniErnst ZimmermanMatthieu Zingle
Cinéma de la Neuveville e22.digital editspecialists.com
Fosnavåg konserthus kult.kinoWolfgang Schott — mumbo jumbo media
microfilmCUT productionsAV Preservation by reto.ch
Frans van den BergДмитрий ПокровскийCinebox

Bronze-level financial support has been received from 595 donors, including:

Transkom MakeShiftMovies 刘汉源
The Colonial Theatre Marta Renzi (And Dancers Inc.)Louise Abbott
le Grand ActionÉva AdorjánKambiz Afshar
AfterpartyLee AkinLouis Albini
Alonso AliaguillaOdile AllardDaniel Allen
Stavit AllweisA Nos AmoursEl Perro Andaluz
Paulo AndradeStéphane AnizonAnton Antokhin
Paul ApelZachary AquinoMisha Aranyshev
Esteban ArrangoizCristian Arias ArévaloAndrea Ashton
AL Van AsperenCine Trianon AthensDylan Avery
Christian BachmayerJohn BaconLee Bailes
Joshua BakerGrant BaldwinEly Bams
Laurent BaratonKenneth BealsLouis Belloisy
Potong BhramayanaNicolas BilderTravis Bird
Gregory BishopKenneth BiswabicCyrille Blanc
Thorsten BoehnkePierre-Alexis BontempsJeff Boot
Brett BossardDerek BoyesFabio Bozzoli
Thomas BrayMartin BrenneisThomas Briele
Eddy BriereWilliam BrightMalia Bruker
Edgar BueltemeyerTim ButenschönGiuseppe Butera
Jonathan BygravesKinokriminalitat C.I.C.Jorge Caballero
Gemma Rodriguez CabelloSteven CalcoteArnaud Callens
Laurent CallonnecMarco Valerio CaminitiLachlan Campbell
Edward CamposLuis CanauNathan Carpenter
Michelle CarpenterFabrizio CarraroMatt Carter
Adriano CastaldiniJuanjo CastroCercle Culturel Catalan
Leon ChambersBrendon ChanJohn Chaparro
Jean Luc ChevéDavid ChienAbundant Health Chiropractic
Georgy CholakovTrylon CinemaCanyon Cinema
Cinematic CinestudioSally J. Cloninger
Devon CollinsXD ColorgradingThe Archetype Company
Xavier CortesThomas CosgroveJill Cox
Stefano CraveroCaribbean CreativityAilis Cross-Gorman
Salento Cinema Associazione CulturaleAgostino Dall'OlioMatthias Damm
Ugo DanesiJP DavidsonLevi Davis
Stephen DayYohann DedyJan Martien Dekker
Melanie DelaneyMiguel Barreda DelgadoGreg Delmage
Larin DenisMichael DennerOlivier Dermine
Nulight DesignsDamien DetcheberryJames Devlin
James-Alexander Dewhirst-PrineasThomas DickensCallen Diederichs
Ageless DigitworksPhilippe DiierUwe Dittes
Mariusz DmochowskiFaris DobračaRoland Doerffer
Luca la DonnaJean DosSauerbeck Family Drive-In
Jacoba Eleni DuijsterJohannes DunckerPeter V D Dungen
Flock EditSimon EdwardsSi Edwards
Gaucho EntertainmentDavid EricksonGregor Errath
Mark EscribanoMike EspyUnwana Essien
Jaime Estrada-Torres5.1 FactoryNicolas Falquet
Mary Grace FamisJulien FavierHannes Feil
Rasitha FerdinandoTom FermanianBruno Roque Ferreira
Antonio FerreiraSantiago FerreiraVancouver Latin American Film Festival
Sheffield Adventure Film FestivalRazor Reel Flanders Film FestivalDean Fick
Juli FilmPató FilmHoppe Film
DIAMETRALE FilmfestivalLukas Thiele FilmproduktionWalk On Water Filmproduktion
RSVP FilmsSala46 FilmsCaramba Films
Lifetime Heritage FilmsHevadis FilmsSubstantial Films
Broadstone FilmsLabyrinth FilmsDiego Fincatto
Andres FinkKerry FlemingThomas Stephen Floch
Michael FordBjörn ForsethCinéma Fragile
Christopher FranklandStan FreemanGerald Friedl
Monte FullmerJuliana FuscoStefan Fäs
Maarten Van GageldonkKim GangSanPeter Gara
Francisco Montoro GarciaStefano GariglioDocCollection GbR
Reeju GeorgeSebastian Hernandis GinerMichele Lo Giudice
CIDCOM Werbeagentur GmbHFilmtheaterbetriebe Klein GmbHArtus Postproduktion GmbH
Urakypost GmbHRalph GoertzVolker Goetze
Juanjo Aguirreolea GomezPierre GordowerJack Goren
Rudolf GottsbergerCurtis GrahamCharles Greenough
Torsten GrohBobby B. GrubicSabine Gruffat
Miguel Fernández GuzmánMauro GuzzettiMostyn Habel
Patrick HadererPaul HalpinHassan Hamza
Jessica HanJozef HardosMomoyo Harris
Tim HarrisonWerner HarterEthan Hatton-Warham
Alexander HayRonald HeapsMartin Oliveros Heinze
Patrik Gunnar HelinMark HensleyRonny Hermansen
Anna HirschmannVladyslav HodinJoseph Howes
Mason HunsickerRobin HydenDayton Movies Inc
First Nations Film And Video Festival Inc.Special Event Videos Inc.Ariel Montage Inc.
Digital Filmz International Inc.Forrest Proctor Industries Innfoto
InoekinoJulien IvanowichEmilia Izquierdo
Mahboobani JackieAlexzandra JacksonCamille Jacques
Tomasz JagiPongsint JaksmittanontMelinda James
Luca JankovicMathew JohnsPaul Jones
Anthony JonickLeif JonkerKate Jopson
Camille JouhairHenri-Pierre JuguetHenrik Jäger
Florian JürgensSamuli KaipiainenKarn Karamad
Ikram KarimovCornelis KaterAbdelrahim Kattab
Chris KayLars KeltoChristopher Kennedy
Return to Mt. KennedyErwan KerzanetAdamo Kiangebeni
Kert KiimaJason KingTim Kirby
Jill KirschMarko Kljajić Klötzchenkino
Kristjan KniggeDetlev KonnerthArnold Kopff
Alan KraemerRalph-Raimund KrauseChristian Kreil
Cihan KulaberSteven KurtzOthmar Kyas
Moon Atlas LLCNo Blood Of Mine LLCPelidom LLC
Renaissance Entertainment LLCWWMD Productions LLCRCCinemaworks LLC
Divine Sign Productions LLC8 Picture House LLCMainstreem LLC
Mesh Multimedia LLCDeep Structure Productions LLCSpilled Ink Cinema LLC
Road 28 Productions LLC4PM Media LLCThe Gem LLC
ColabDM Productions LLPQuiet Heart Film PTY LTDGerardo Lamattina
cinetec Landfried GmbHAngela En-yu LaoDaniel Martinez Lara
Marga LaubeNicholas LavigneJames LeJeune
David Armati LechnerSean LeighFelix Leitermann
Chris LelidisTekanov LeonidElmer Leupen
Gavin LewarnePaweł LipińskiKwen In London
London48HFPKara LongJuan Marin Lorenzo
Tim LorgeLeonard LouderAuguste & Louise
Cubic Films Pty LtdSector Zero LtdKeen i Media Ltd
Michael LuceChrisna LungalaGiuseppe Lupoi
Nicolas LuquetMarco LöberMichael MacBroom
Michael MadiganMatthew MaineMarko Makuc
Piotr MaleckiAdrian ManolescuMarc Levy from The Marcs
Ruben MarquesFrancisco M Ortega MarquezJohn Marsh
Sean MartinMiriana MarusicDaniele Massa
Stefan MassopustMarco MastinoDamir Matoz
Emma MatthewsPeter MattssonLaura Mazza
Caleb McCandlessDawn McElligottNeil McGrath
Caitlin McgrathMario MeleAlessandro Melita
Trevor MeusxSarah MeyersÁron Mezei
Videoart at MidnightGodZone MinistryJulian Minkov
Nicolas MoinsBobby MoloneyAleksandar Monar
Ivan MonterossoShawn MontgomeryOren Moore
Rigoberto MoraPierre-Jean MoreauPaolo Morini
Lars MoritzChristopher MorrisonMia Movie
Jussi MäkipeltoCarlos NaderMiguel Ángel Alfonso Navarro
Nguyen Le Khoi NguyenCarl NielsenMorten Nielsen
Herve NisicRomain NovarinaSumit Ochaney
Jerome Cohen OlivarDidier OriolGeorge Orr
Danilo Marichal OsorioNorbert OstendorfNina Paley
Fernanda ParenteDouble Farley Creative PartnersChristian Passeri
Sharad PatelPanagiotis PatsiaourasCine Avenida Pedrajas
Voitek PendrakGregory PenetranteOrion Perenyi
Luis Morales PesadoSascha PeseneckerMatko Petrić
Dimitri PetrovicJason PhelpsNat Phong
MelRish Photos And FilmsAndrea PieriEnrico Pillon
J. Rogerio Oliveira PintoRudolf PiroltJean-Michel Pitre
Thida PlitpholkarnpimGianluca Luigi PontoneVasiliy Popov
Matic PoropaticMariana PottierAditya Pratama
Jörg-Dieter PrauseRed Vault ProductionsRichard Anderson Productions
Hitman ProductionsA Tractor ProductionsLocomotive Productions
Stoneman ProductionsOley Sassone ProductionsUndercrank Productions
Sem Rumo — Projetos Audiovisuais ProsetschioPicturesPedro Pão
Mouhammad RabahJen RandallPaolo Rapalino
Fabien RemblierEdison RidderstapMarcel Rietdorf
Olivier RignaultSasu RiikonenRonnie Riskalla
Jimena Villarroel RivadeneiraRafa RiveraRobbie Robertson
Fernando RochaJose RochaMariano Ortega Rodríguez
Rollickin'Daniel RomanJonatan Salgado Romero
Nicole RomineMarian RomulisErrol Ropero
Antonio RotunnoGeorges RousseauDamon Rubio
Markus RuethAlbert Sellés RullóStephen Rutterford
Daniel RytzObjectif 13 S.C.S.River Events SL
Hakan SahinSebastien Saint-CricqDavid Santamaria
Nadia SantosYvy Production SarlCarlo Sassi
Les Mures SauvagesMichael SchafferAndreas Schafft
Stefan Schausberger ScherfwareHergen Schimpf
Raglan Movies at the Old SchoolMatthew SchultzGreg Schwartz
Christoph SchwarzFrancoise SchwarzJörg Schwiemann
Digital Media ServicesJane ShadboltBrendan Shoebridge
Tiffany SiaKonstantin V. SichartDaniele Silvestri
Benjamin SimmonsShai SkiffAlan Slattery
Rebecca SmithMarcus SmithMartin Smith
John Sniadecki SofosUdo Somma
Gautam SontiBoston Light and SoundJames Spadoni
SphericoMarco SpiaggiJeremy F Spracklen
Zelig Service SrlDolph StapeleFlorian Steidel
Mike StiebingThe Icelandic Academy of StorytellingRobert Stracke
Francois StuckSpring Sutter Sven
SymmetryFilms TVCOJoseph Tan
Branislav TatalovicAlexandre TchernookovBarry Tevis
Thanos-KapaKiggins TheatreThe Concrete Theatre
Nicholas ThieleJamie ThomasAde Thompson
Britney TobinGoran TodoricDarcy Touhey
Emiliano TreccaniWaiheke Community Cinema TrustPetter Trønsdal
Nicholas TuckerRichard TurnerRunlevel Two
Mediakomitee UGBjørn UhrbrandAlvaro Urtizberea
Claudio Corrado ValenteFrancesco VallaAnne-Marie Van Noortwijk
Vladimir VasiljevicTilman VatterothUnrestricted View
Daniel Ferreira ViguerasRanji VijayanAlexey Vinokurov
Astrid VogelpohlDavid VogtMatthew Wade
Stéphane WagneurDan WallsShihyun Wang
George WanleyJohn WarrinDonald Jordan Wash
Guido WehnerChen Chia WeiFrank Wenz
Maik WieczorekEdgar WilkeningMaya Willcocks
Chi Kong WongAndrew WoodwardJeremy Wooldridge
Eduardo Arroyuelo WoolrichDesign WorksUwe Wrobel
Frank de WulfSining XiangGoat And Yeti
Julia YezbickDiego Pino ZamoraPavel Zhdanko
Roberto ZinVincent ZorziJuan Zubillaga
Camera ZwoFrechen-Film e.V. kulturplatz-davos
Mark van HeusdenGunnar Ásgeir ÁsgeirssonPeter Östlund
Olov ÖstlundDaniel ŽidekЮров Александр
Огрызков АлексейПокровский ДмитрийМироненко Евгений
Бугаев ЕвгенийКокшаров ЕгорГуляев Михаил
山崎 巌

Indiegogo

The following people supported the Indiegogo campaign to raise funds for a Mac OS version. Thanks to them!

Carsten KurzWolfgang WoehlManuel AC
Theo LipfertOlivier LemaireMattias Mattsson
Andrä SteinerJonathan JensenKjarten Michaelsen
Cinema ClariciEvan FreezeFlor Guillaume
Adam Klotblixt