Supporters · Users

Patrons

Thanks to LightBender Post, Drop-Out Cinema, Pilotkino LLC and Root & Rust Creative who make significant regular financial contributions to the DCP-o-matic project.

lightbender.png
pilotkino.pngroot_and_rust.png
drop_out_cinema.png

Subscribers

Thanks to the following subscribers, who each make a regular donation to DCP-o-matic:

Mark AllenderLuiz AmoaseiSem Rumo - Projetos Audiovisuais
Central CinemaChris EllerGerard Elmore
Barak EpsteinJosé Delio Ares García Glyndebourne
Luke Granger-BrownSky HopinkaFilm.Ca Inc.
Lichtspiele KalkZbigniew KamińskiTimm Kröger
Carlos LagidoRoss MeyerOwen Morgan
Austrian Film MuseumIrving ShapiroJussi Siponen
Jeremy SpracklenJohn B. Thomas屹 崔

Donations

Platinum-level financial support has been received from 8 donors, including:

Rodo Works AGJean-Pierre BeauvialaHenning Hoffmann-Heyden (Media_2435)
LuproductionNiclas Nornemark

Gold-level financial support has been received from 28 donors, including:

FilmiK filmtechniek.nl AeroPolis
Sven AndresenCasablanca FilmkunsttheaterLa Cinémathèque Française
Festival International du Film de FribourgCine Complete GmbHJeff Hemingway
Thierry JournetLilian LefrancAndrea Maguolo
Primo MazzoniBFI SouthbankBruce Taylor
Raoul Walzer aeCreate

Silver-level financial support has been received from 450 donors, including:

akaDCP Gartenbaukino cinéma Espace Prévert (France)
Zone 33Red Star 3DStudio Korsholm AB
Yellow Tone ABFestival international du cinéma francophone en AcadieCinema Albert
Bjørnar AlbertsenJan AlvermarkChristoph Amann
Manuilov AndreyMind The Gap AnimationImages Animées
Frederic AnsaldoBFI National ArchiveAlex Argoitia
Georges AsmarAlex AspEric Audurier
Pietro BajJosé Val BalHubert Bartholomae
Hansjoerg BeckRemi BergmanAlessandro Bernardi
Mike BlakesleyFélix BlumeTheodor Boder
Peter BoiadzhieffCinema Gamma di Torre BoldoneDominik Bollen
Silvio BonomiCédric BourquardErik Bowen
Frazer BradshawPhillip Branfordqueerfilm festival Bremen
Marcus BrockmeierAlexander BuchholzSofia Bullones
Tino BurmeisterRichard BuswellEndcredits Film Club Cairns
Edward CamposLuis CanauPaul Carey
Kevin CarneyFabrizio CarraroKieran Carroll
Sebastian Alvarez Del Castillo CentralArnold Chase
Dr.-Ing. Reiner ChemnitiusFrank CiancioloOpificio Ciclope
Row House CinemaEllon CinemaFlat Rock Cinema
Nova CinemaFlathead Lake International CinemafestZach & Zach Cinérgie
Berendina ClasonRobin CloudGary Coates
Dan CohenJonathan ColeBlair Collie
Adam ColtMarketplace Media Company Conta'm
Adam CousinsPhillip CrawfordRodrigo Hernández Cruz
Salento Cinema Associazione CulturaleCriolla DCP DVcat
Chris DaigleNicolas DamianakisSwati Dandekar
Justin DeanAlexey DerevyankoMichael Derrossett
Mark DesmetHadzi-Aleksandar DjurovicAut-o-Rama Drive-In
Roger DubiefAlain Omer DuranceauDaniel Arasanz Díaz
Arthur EdwardsThore EngebretsenMark Engebretson
Greenpine EntertainmentLeo EnticknapPeter Ericson
Maxime EstoppeyArthur FactorDarius Family
Jose Angel Velasco FernandezNicole FerreThe Highland Park Independent Film Festival
The Duluth Superior Film FestivalHamilton Film FestivalRoyal Starr Arts Institute / Royal Starr Film Festival
Port Townsend Film FestivalCrystal Palace International Film FestivalToronto Black Film Festival
Marc FiebigHamann FilmTraverse City Film Festival
Z-fest Film ProjectLichtwerk & Kamera FilmkunstGrasshopper Films
Strohberry FilmsScone FilmsYellow House Films
Artio FilmslaFaz FilmsBananaMama Films
Tiempos Dificiles FilmsBroadway FilmtheaterDave Fleegel
Matthias FleischmannBears Rebecca FonteStéphane Friedli
Brett FriedmanGeir FriestadAndré Fritschi
Gerhard FunkStephen FurleyKirk Futrell
Jordi Miró GarciaBethwyn GarswoodSilvio Giuliano
ProCinema GmbH Go_Pro GGGerd Gockell
Alan GougerChristopher GrayVincent Grenier
Alpha Multimedia GroupGerhard GruberNicolas Guilbaud
Steve GuttagMariken HalleHarold Hallikainen
Peter HalterFilmcrew HamburgNiels-Erik Constantin Hansen
Filmschuur HarlemRobert HarrisonMark Hartsuyker
Pascal HennequinAntonio Ruiz HernandezJavier Hernandez
Michael HigginsHubertus HinseRHI Media Robert Hoelzel
Robert HoferJohannes HoffmannJoseph Huether
Dustin HughesMarkus HüsgenParamount Twin Inc
Mya Studios Inc.Gold Pictures Inc. Indyvideo
InskinoBryn Mawr Film Institute IntergalacticFM
20minmax International Short Film FestivalTheodore IvanovDenis Ivashvkevych
Karl JacobAndy Jans-BrownMart Jansink
Arturas JevdokimovasRainer JoergerAllan H. Johnson
Leif Jonker KCMario Kalogjera
Deborah KampmeierKlaus KargerToni Karsch
James KerwinBen KingAlabama Kino
Moviemento KinoPupille KinoBöblinger Kinos
James KirstDavid KlookerPeter Knight
Max KnothErik KnudsenRoald Koger
Frank KoppelmansJernej KorenFilip Kovcin
Joel KrantzSebastian KreisTobias Kremer
Indu KrishnanKino KrokodilPatrick Kulemann
Polona KuzmanNyein Chan KyawPower Of Pearl Movie LLC
Movie Geek Enterprises LLCKino LaboratoriumDavid Landolf
Philip LawrenceCinéma Le LouxorBrendan Leaden
Stuart LeaskYouen LeclercRobert Legato
Cedric LejeuneEric LesachetPeter Liacopoulos
Capitol LichtspielTheater LimburgerhofAri Golan, Atomic Imaging LimitedMiller Creative Limited
Pär LindblomThomas Lorin LoïcK!
First And Only LtdThe Digital Picture House LtdGabriel Montagné Láscaris-Comneno
Garry MaddisonPeter MaddockCineworld Erlebniskino — Mainfrankenpark
Richard MalmbergPaolo Mancini Mandorla
Gerard Manshanden MantaRay.MediaRiccardo Mantani
Maxim MantelStoyan MarinovKelly Marshall
Kelly MarshallCharles MaynesGeorge Mazarakis
Mike MazurAndrew McKeeGordon McLeod
Rapid Stream MediaP. MeijerGregory Melick
Thomas MelingSara MenaOlaf Merker
Aldo MidaliSylvain MielleKristijan Milic
Mobiles Kino e.V.Jill MobleyMichal Moc
Mario MolinariHoward MoltonChristopher Mondt
Screaming Death MonkeyLindsay MorrisJulie Murray
Lorenz MüllerAlexander MüllerPaul Müller-Hahl
Francis NebotDavid NedrowJary Nemo
Daniel NestlerNT NextRobert Nichol
Thomas NicolJesper Svarre NielsenRobert Niessner
Andreas NitschScott NorwoodPascal Nussbaum
Tim O'BrienTerrance OdetteJin Okubo
Ralph OlbrichTito OliveiraAnders Olsson
Kevin OrmanAntons Video Productions P/LHarald Pape
Anand PatwardhanStanko PavlicaKonstantinos Pavlidis
Rui PereiraArmin PeterhansPaolo Piccioli
Peccadillo PicturesGreg PineSanrasak Pinkaew
David PiresFrancesco PitscheiderMaximilian Plettau
Denis Postle PostwareDrago Prahin
Zakatak Music ProductionsCeridwen ProductionsSecond Wind Productions
Kino ist ProgrammIvan PullmanSigurður Sverrir Pálsson
John QuackenbushArts QuestChristian Quis
Festival De Cinéma De La Ville De QuébecSimon RabederAndreas Radtke
Thomas RahnertDesiderio Garcia RamirezMike Ramsauer
Simone RapisardaSebastian ReateguiSteve Reverand
Sidemberg RodriguesHorst RohrstorferJamie Rokovetsky
Mark RolfeSascha RollIsabel Del Rosal
Leigh RosinDavid RozenthalLasse Salling
Community TV SalzburgKeith SanbornSamuel Sanchez
Les Mures SauvagesRichard SchardeinEvan Schiff
Aaron SchillingerFlorian SchneeweissErik Schuit
Daniel SchärMichael SellersChristopher Seo
Arrow Media ServicesJas ShennanTiffany Sia
Atli SigurjonssonPeter SixGregg Smith
John SnowGünter SobeckThe CWRU Film Society
Oliver SohniusAdam SondejHong Sub Song
Vojtech SpevakPeter SprengerWalter Stadlbauer
Randy StankeyDavid StephensonChris Stevens
Tomislav StojanovićThe Playroom Recording StudioMichael Suesterhenn
Christian SuhrenFrans Suijs Sven
Jürgen SwobodaAdvanced Projection Systems TVNiezaleznaPolonia
Uwe TaggruberOpsCenter Technologies, Inc.The Savoy Theater
Lark TheaterPort Elmsley Drive-In TheaterTryon Theatre
The Tryon TheatreTexas TheatreRodeo Drive-In Theatre
Timelapses.esJean TimmermanLawrence Towers
Marco Friedrich TrenkwalderEmiliano Paez TrujilloJonny Tull
Stephen TylerAnthony UrgoAlberto Valtellina
Simon VannarathUlrich Von VarnbülerAćim Vasić
Jos VechtRobert VidićAlexandre De Villeneuve
Basil VogtHarry VornanenLorenz Vögel
Kino VölkerfreundschaftAndrew WallsChristoph Walther
Paul Howard, WeMakeFilmsWolfram WeberPhilipp Weber
Matthew WechslerAndreas WeissAnja Wenz
Ralph WiegandtJohannes WilbrandMike Wilde
Roland WirtzSean WirzVolker Wischnowski
Mikael WiströmNicolai Wolf Woody/mC
Andrew WuelfingJoseph YuchaszOmbre Elettriche Di Sirio Zabberoni
Ernst ZimmermanMatthieu ZingleBonobostudio d.o.o.
Cinéma de la Neuveville e22.digital editspecialists.com
Fosnavåg konserthus kult.kinoRenata Sancho Cedro Plátano lda
Wolfgang Schott — mumbo jumbo media microfilmCUT productions
AV Preservation by reto.chFrans van den BergДмитрий Покровский
Cinebox

Bronze-level financial support has been received from 625 donors, including:

Transkom MakeShiftMovies 刘汉源
The Colonial Theatre Marta Renzi (And Dancers Inc.)Louise Abbott
Paulo Abreule Grand Actioned Adamo
Éva AdorjánKambiz Afshar Afterparty
Lee AkinLouis AlbiniAlonso Aliaguilla
Odile AllardDaniel AllenStavit Allweis
A Nos AmoursEl Perro AndaluzPaulo Andrade
Stéphane AnizonAnton AntokhinPaul Apel
Zachary AquinoMisha AranyshevEsteban Arrangoiz
Cristian Arias ArévaloAndrea AshtonAL Van Asperen
Cine Trianon AthensDylan AveryChristian Bachmayer
John BaconLee BailesJoshua Baker
Grant BaldwinEly BamsLaurent Baraton
Mustafa BattalKenneth BealsLouis Belloisy
Potong BhramayanaNicolas BilderTravis Bird
Gregory BishopKenneth BiswabicCyrille Blanc
Thorsten BoehnkePierre-Alexis BontempsJeff Boot
Brett BossardDerek BoyesFabio Bozzoli
Ingebjørg BrasethThomas BrayMartin Brenneis
Thomas BrieleEddy BriereWilliam Bright
Malia BrukerEdgar BueltemeyerTim Butenschön
Gregg ButenskyGiuseppe ButeraJonathan Bygraves
Kinokriminalitat C.I.C.Jorge CaballeroGemma Rodriguez Cabello
Russell CalabreseSteven CalcoteArnaud Callens
Laurent CallonnecMarco Valerio CaminitiLachlan Campbell
P. G. CarmonaNathan CarpenterMichelle Carpenter
Matt CarterAdriano CastaldiniJuanjo Castro
Cercle Culturel CatalanLeon ChambersBrendon Chan
John ChaparroJean Luc ChevéDavid Chien
Abundant Health ChiropracticGeorgy CholakovTrylon Cinema
Canyon CinemaCircle Cinema Cinematic
CinestudioSally J. CloningerDevon Collins
XD ColorgradingThe Archetype CompanyXavier Cortes
Thomas CosgroveJill CoxStefano Cravero
Caribbean CreativityAilis Cross-GormanAgostino Dall'Olio
Andrea DalpianMatthias DammUgo Danesi
JP DavidsonLevi DavisStephen Day
Yohann DedyJan Martien DekkerMelanie Delaney
Miguel Barreda DelgadoGreg DelmageLarin Denis
Michael DennerOlivier DermineNulight Designs
Damien DetcheberryJames DevlinJames-Alexander Dewhirst-Prineas
Thomas DickensCallen DiederichsAgeless Digitworks
Philippe DiierUwe DittesMariusz Dmochowski
Faris DobračaRoland DoerfferLuca la Donna
Jean DosNils DresemannSauerbeck Family Drive-In
Jacoba Eleni DuijsterJohannes DunckerPeter V D Dungen
Britt DunseFlock EditSimon Edwards
Si EdwardsGaucho EntertainmentDavid Erickson
Gregor ErrathMark EscribanoMike Espy
Unwana EssienJaime Estrada-Torres5.1 Factory
Nicolas FalquetMary Grace FamisJulien Favier
Hannes FeilRasitha FerdinandoTom Fermanian
Bruno Roque FerreiraAntonio FerreiraSantiago Ferreira
Vancouver Latin American Film FestivalSheffield Adventure Film FestivalRazor Reel Flanders Film Festival
Dean FickJuli FilmPató Film
Hoppe FilmDIAMETRALE FilmfestivalLukas Thiele Filmproduktion
Walk On Water FilmproduktionRSVP FilmsIgnition Films
Sala46 FilmsCaramba FilmsLifetime Heritage Films
Hevadis FilmsSubstantial FilmsBroadstone Films
Labyrinth FilmsDiego FincattoAndres Fink
Kerry FlemingThomas Stephen FlochMichael Ford
Björn ForsethCinéma FragileChristopher Frankland
Stan FreemanGerald FriedlMonte Fullmer
Juliana FuscoStefan FäsMaarten Van Gageldonk
Kim GangSanPeter GaraFrancisco Montoro Garcia
Stefano GariglioAndris GaujaDocCollection GbR
Reeju GeorgeJohn GigrichSebastian Hernandis Giner
Michele Lo GiudiceCIDCOM Werbeagentur GmbHFilmtheaterbetriebe Klein GmbH
Artus Postproduktion GmbHUrakypost GmbHRalph Goertz
Volker GoetzeJuanjo Aguirreolea GomezPierre Gordower
Jack GorenRudolf GottsbergerCurtis Graham
Charles GreenoughTorsten GrohBobby B. Grubic
Sabine GruffatMiguel Fernández GuzmánMauro Guzzetti
Mostyn HabelPatrick HadererPaul Halpin
Hassan HamzaJessica HanJozef Hardos
Momoyo HarrisTim HarrisonWerner Harter
Ethan Hatton-WarhamAlexander HayRonald Heaps
Martin Oliveros HeinzePatrik Gunnar HelinMark Hensley
Ronny HermansenKimberly HillAnna Hirschmann
Vladyslav HodinJoseph HowesMason Hunsicker
Robin HydenDayton Movies IncFirst Nations Film And Video Festival Inc.
Special Event Videos Inc.Ariel Montage Inc.Digital Filmz International Inc.
Forrest Proctor Industries Innfoto Inoekino
Julien IvanowichEmilia IzquierdoMahboobani Jackie
Alexzandra JacksonCamille JacquesTomasz Jagi
Pongsint JaksmittanontMelinda JamesLuca Jankovic
Frank JerkicMathew JohnsPaul Jones
Anthony JonickKate JopsonCamille Jouhair
Henri-Pierre JuguetJim JuhlHenrik Jäger
Florian JürgensSamuli KaipiainenKarn Karamad
Ikram KarimovCornelis KaterAbdelrahim Kattab
Chris KayLars KeltoChristopher Kennedy
Return to Mt. KennedyDaryl KennettErwan Kerzanet
Kert KiimaJason KingTim Kirby
Jill KirschMarko Kljajić Klötzchenkino
Kristjan KniggeDetlev KonnerthArnold Kopff
Alan KraemerRalph-Raimund KrauseChristian Kreil
Jakub KrólikowskiCihan KulaberSteven Kurtz
Othmar KyasMoon Atlas LLCNo Blood Of Mine LLC
Pelidom LLCRenaissance Entertainment LLCWWMD Productions LLC
RCCinemaworks LLCDLP Communications LLCDivine Sign Productions LLC
8 Picture House LLCMainstreem LLCMesh Multimedia LLC
Deep Structure Productions LLCSpilled Ink Cinema LLCRoad 28 Productions LLC
4PM Media LLCThe Gem LLCColabDM Productions LLP
Quiet Heart Film PTY LTDGerardo Lamattinacinetec Landfried GmbH
Jeppe LangeAngela En-yu LaoDaniel Martinez Lara
Marga LaubeNicholas LavigneJames LeJeune
David Armati LechnerRichard LecocqSean Leigh
Felix LeitermannChris LelidisTekanov Leonid
Elmer LeupenGavin LewarnePaweł Lipiński
Kwen In London London48HFPKara Long
Juan Marin LorenzoTim LorgeLeonard Louder
Auguste & LouiseCubic Films Pty LtdSector Zero Ltd
Keen i Media LtdTed LubinMichael Luce
Chrisna LungalaGiuseppe LupoiNicolas Luquet
Marco LöberMichael MacBroomMichael Madigan
Peter MagnussonMatthew MaineMarko Makuc
Piotr MaleckiAdrian ManolescuMarc Levy from The Marcs
Ruben MarquesFrancisco M Ortega MarquezJohn Marsh
Sean MartinMaxime MartinotPaco Rosés Martínez
Miriana MarusicDaniele MassaStefan Massopust
Marco MastinoLuís R. T. MatosDamir Matoz
Emma MatthewsPeter MattssonLaura Mazza
Caleb McCandlessDawn McElligottNeil McGrath
Caitlin McgrathClaudia MedinaMario Mele
Alessandro MelitaTrevor MeusxSarah Meyers
Áron MezeiVideoart at MidnightGodZone Ministry
Julian MinkovNicolas MoinsBobby Moloney
Aleksandar MonarIvan MonterossoShawn Montgomery
Oren MooreRigoberto MoraPierre-Jean Moreau
Paolo MoriniLars MoritzChristopher Morrison
Mia MovieJour Majesty MusicJussi Mäkipelto
Carlos NaderMiguel Ángel Alfonso NavarroNguyen Le Khoi Nguyen
Carl NielsenMorten NielsenHerve Nisic
Romain NovarinaSumit OchaneyJerome Cohen Olivar
Didier OriolGeorge OrrDanilo Marichal Osorio
Norbert OstendorfNina PaleyFernanda Parente
Double Farley Creative PartnersChristian PasseriSharad Patel
Panagiotis PatsiaourasCine Avenida PedrajasVoitek Pendrak
Gregory PenetranteWarren PereiraOrion Perenyi
Luis Morales PesadoSascha PeseneckerMatko Petrić
Dimitri PetrovicJason PhelpsNat Phong
MelRish Photos And FilmsAndrea PieriEnrico Pillon
J. Rogerio Oliveira PintoRudolf PiroltJean-Michel Pitre
Thida PlitpholkarnpimGianluca Luigi PontoneVasiliy Popov
Matic PoropaticMariana PottierAditya Pratama
Jörg-Dieter PrauseRed Vault ProductionsRichard Anderson Productions
Hitman ProductionsWLFK ProductionsA Tractor Productions
Locomotive ProductionsStoneman ProductionsOley Sassone Productions
Undercrank ProductionsSem Rumo — Projetos Audiovisuais ProsetschioPictures
Pedro PãoMouhammad RabahJen Randall
Paolo RapalinoFabien RemblierEdison Ridderstap
Marcel RietdorfOlivier RignaultSasu Riikonen
Robin RippmannRonnie RiskallaJimena Villarroel Rivadeneira
Rafa RiveraRobbie RobertsonFernando Rocha
Jose RochaMariano Ortega Rodríguez Rollickin'
Daniel RomanJonatan Salgado RomeroNicole Romine
Marian RomulisErrol RoperoAntonio Rotunno
Georges RousseauDamon RubioMarkus Rueth
Albert Sellés RullóStephen RutterfordDaniel Rytz
Objectif 13 S.C.S.River Events SLHakan Sahin
Sebastien Saint-CricqRebecca SansomDavid Santamaria
Nadia SantosYvy Production SarlCarlo Sassi
Michael SchafferAndreas SchafftStefan Schausberger
ScherfwareHergen SchimpfRaglan Movies at the Old School
Matthew SchultzGreg SchwartzChristoph Schwarz
Francoise SchwarzJörg SchwiemannDigital Media Services
Jane ShadboltBrendan ShoebridgeKonstantin V. Sichart
Daniele SilvestriBenjamin SimmonsShai Skiff
Alan SlatteryRebecca SmithMarcus Smith
Martin SmithJohn Sniadecki Sofos
Udo SommaGautam SontiBoston Light and Sound
James Spadoni SphericoMarco Spiaggi
Jeremy F SpracklenChristian SpurlingZelig Service Srl
Dolph StapeleFlorian SteidelMike Stiebing
The Icelandic Academy of StorytellingRobert StrackeFrancois Stuck
Open Gate StudiosSpring Sutter SymmetryFilms
TVCOJoseph TanBranislav Tatalovic
Alexandre TchernookovBarry Tevis Thanos-Kapa
Kiggins TheatreThe Concrete TheatreNicholas Thiele
Jamie ThomasAde ThompsonBritney Tobin
Goran TodoricDarcy TouheyEmiliano Treccani
Waiheke Community Cinema TrustPetter TrønsdalNicholas Tucker
Richard TurnerRunlevel TwoMediakomitee UG
Bjørn UhrbrandAlvaro UrtizbereaClaudio Corrado Valente
Francesco VallaAnne-Marie Van NoortwijkVladimir Vasiljevic
Tilman VatterothUnrestricted ViewDaniel Ferreira Vigueras
Ranji VijayanAlexey VinokurovAstrid Vogelpohl
David VogtMatthew WadeNela Wagman
Stéphane WagneurDan WallsShihyun Wang
George WanleyJohn WarrinDonald Jordan Wash
Guido WehnerChen Chia WeiFrank Wenz
Maik WieczorekAndrew WilhelmEdgar Wilkening
Maya WillcocksChi Kong WongAndrew Woodward
Jeremy WooldridgeEduardo Arroyuelo WoolrichRichard Words
Design WorksUwe WrobelFrank de Wulf
Sining XiangGoat And YetiJulia Yezbick
Diego Pino ZamoraPavel ZhdankoRoberto Zin
Vincent ZorziJuan ZubillagaCamera Zwo
Frechen-Film e.V. kulturplatz-davosMark van Heusden
Gunnar Ásgeir ÁsgeirssonPeter ÖstlundOlov Östlund
Daniel ŽidekЮров АлександрОгрызков Алексей
Покровский ДмитрийМироненко ЕвгенийБугаев Евгений
Кокшаров ЕгорГуляев МихаилПантелеев Тимофей
山崎 巌

Indiegogo

The following people supported the Indiegogo campaign to raise funds for a Mac OS version. Thanks to them!

Carsten KurzWolfgang WoehlManuel AC
Theo LipfertOlivier LemaireMattias Mattsson
Andrä SteinerJonathan JensenKjarten Michaelsen
Cinema ClariciEvan FreezeFlor Guillaume
Adam Klotblixt